Else Alfelt

no

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Else Alfelt

Quality:

Else Alfelt - Danish artist (1910-1974). Article “Else Alfelt” in Norwegian Wikipedia has 24.4 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 10 references and 3 sections.

This article has the best quality in Swedish Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is Danish.

Since the creation of article “Else Alfelt”, its content was written by 9 registered users of Norwegian Wikipedia and edited by 195 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 9 times in Norwegian Wikipedia and cited 113 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Norwegian): #2929 in July 2010
  • Global: #20010 in June 2003

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Norwegian): #51727 in July 2025
  • Global: #860093 in January 2008

There are 14 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Swedish (sv)
Else Alfelt
29.4732
2Russian (ru)
Альфельт, Эльсе
27.052
3English (en)
Else Alfelt
26.208
4Norwegian (no)
Else Alfelt
24.432
5Simple English (simple)
Else Alfelt
21.059
6German (de)
Else Alfelt
18.258
7Uzbek (uz)
Else Alfelt
12.6432
8Finnish (fi)
Else Alfelt
10.0963
9French (fr)
Else Alfelt
4.8664
10Danish (da)
Else Alfelt
4.8215
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Else Alfelt" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Else Alfelt
46 997
2Danish (da)
Else Alfelt
28 837
3Spanish (es)
Else Alfelt
19 347
4Dutch (nl)
Else Alfelt
9 535
5Italian (it)
Else Alfelt
8 800
6French (fr)
Else Alfelt
7 607
7German (de)
Else Alfelt
6 181
8Norwegian (no)
Else Alfelt
4 912
9Swedish (sv)
Else Alfelt
2 555
10Serbian (sr)
Елсе Алфелт
2 028
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Else Alfelt" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Danish (da)
Else Alfelt
183
2English (en)
Else Alfelt
114
3German (de)
Else Alfelt
82
4Dutch (nl)
Else Alfelt
35
5Simple English (simple)
Else Alfelt
32
6Spanish (es)
Else Alfelt
15
7French (fr)
Else Alfelt
14
8Norwegian (no)
Else Alfelt
14
9Swedish (sv)
Else Alfelt
12
10Italian (it)
Else Alfelt
10
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Else Alfelt" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Else Alfelt
44
2French (fr)
Else Alfelt
31
3Italian (it)
Else Alfelt
23
4Danish (da)
Else Alfelt
20
5Dutch (nl)
Else Alfelt
13
6German (de)
Else Alfelt
11
7Swedish (sv)
Else Alfelt
11
8Spanish (es)
Else Alfelt
9
9Norwegian (no)
Else Alfelt
9
10Serbian (sr)
Елсе Алфелт
9
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Else Alfelt" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Spanish (es)
Else Alfelt
1
2Danish (da)
Else Alfelt
0
3German (de)
Else Alfelt
0
4English (en)
Else Alfelt
0
5Finnish (fi)
Else Alfelt
0
6French (fr)
Else Alfelt
0
7Italian (it)
Else Alfelt
0
8Dutch (nl)
Else Alfelt
0
9Norwegian (no)
Else Alfelt
0
10Russian (ru)
Альфельт, Эльсе
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Else Alfelt" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Danish (da)
Else Alfelt
24
2German (de)
Else Alfelt
15
3English (en)
Else Alfelt
14
4Italian (it)
Else Alfelt
9
5Norwegian (no)
Else Alfelt
9
6French (fr)
Else Alfelt
8
7Finnish (fi)
Else Alfelt
7
8Dutch (nl)
Else Alfelt
7
9Swedish (sv)
Else Alfelt
7
10Spanish (es)
Else Alfelt
6
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Norwegian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Norwegian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Norwegian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Norwegian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Norwegian:
Global:
Citations:
Norwegian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
daDanish
Else Alfelt
deGerman
Else Alfelt
enEnglish
Else Alfelt
esSpanish
Else Alfelt
fiFinnish
Else Alfelt
frFrench
Else Alfelt
itItalian
Else Alfelt
nlDutch
Else Alfelt
noNorwegian
Else Alfelt
ruRussian
Альфельт, Эльсе
simpleSimple English
Else Alfelt
srSerbian
Елсе Алфелт
svSwedish
Else Alfelt
uzUzbek
Else Alfelt

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Norwegian:
#51727
07.2025
Global:
#860093
01.2008

AI rank trends

Best Rank Norwegian:
#2929
07.2010
Global:
#20010
06.2003

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Else Alfelt

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Norwegian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Forside, Antonio Nusa, VM i fotball 2026, Den demokratiske republikken Kongo, VM i fotball 1998, Erling Braut Haaland, Patrick Berg, Elfenbenskysten, Senegal, Oscar Bobb.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information